РУС

#GrandPianoCompetition

schedule
поделиться

2nd International Grand Piano Competition

Schedule

Time

Event

Location

Thursday, April 29

 02:00 pm Press Conference

TASS

Sunday, April 29

07:00 pm

Grand Opening

Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky

Performers: Alexander Malofeyev, Sandro Nebieridze, Denis Matsuev

Buy a ticket

Conservatory Grand Hall

Monday, April 30

2:30-3:30 pm

Round 1 auditions

Contestant No. 1 2:00-2:30 pm

Contestant No. 2 2:30-3:00 pm

Contestant No. 3 3:00-3:30 pm

Conservatory Rachmaninoff Hall

4:00-5:30 pm

Round 1 auditions

Contestant No. 4 4:00-4:30 pm

Contestant No. 5 4:30-4:00 pm

Contestant No. 6 5:00-5:30 pm

Conservatory Rachmaninoff Hall

6:00-7:00 pm

Round 1 auditions

Contestant No. 7 8:00-8:30 pm

Contestant No. 8 8:30-7:00 pm

Conservatory Rachmaninoff Hall

 

Buy a ticket

 

Tuesday, May 1

2:00-3:30 pm

Round 1 auditions

Contestant No. 9 2:00-2:30 pm

Contestant No. 10 2:30-3:00 pm

Contestant No. 11 3:00-3:30 pm

Conservatory Rachmaninoff Hall

4:00-5:00 pm

Round 1 auditions

Contestant No. 12 4:00-4:30 pm

Contestant No. 13 4:30-5:00 pm

Conservatory Rachmaninoff Hall

5:20-6:20 pm

Round 1 auditions

Contestant No. 14 5:20-5:50 pm

Contestant No. 15 5:50-6:20 pm

Conservatory Rachmaninoff Hall

 

Buy a ticket

 

Wednesday, May 2

12:00-2:00 pm

Boris Petrushansky Workshop

Chamber Hall, Moscow Philharmonic Society

2:00-4:00 pm

Piotr Paleczny Workshop

Chamber Hall, Moscow Philharmonic Society

4:00-6:00 pm

Stanislav Ioudenitch Workshop

Chamber Hall, Moscow Philharmonic Society

Entrance and participance are free
To attend the master class please register here: https://mosfilarmonia.timepad.ru/event/697992/
To participate in the master class please send a message to grandpianocom@gmail.com.

Thursday, May 3

7:00 pm

Finalist auditions

Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky

Contestant No. 1 7:00-7:20 pm

Contestant No. 2 7:20-7:40 pm

Contestant No. 3 7:40-8:00 pm

Contestant No. 4 8:00-8:20 pm

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

8:40-10:40 pm

Finalist auditions

Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky

Contestant No. 5 8:40-9:00 pm

Contestant No. 6 9:00-9:20 pm

Contestant No. 7 9:20-9:40 pm

Contestant No. 8 9:40-10:00 pm

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

 

Buy a ticket

 

Friday, May 4

7:00 pm

Finalist auditions

Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky

Contestant No. 9 7:00-7:20 pm

Contestant No. 10 7:20-7:40 pm

Contestant No. 11 7:40-8:00 pm

Contestant No. 12 8:00-8:20 pm

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

8:40-9:40 pm

Finalist auditions

Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky

Contestant No. 13 8:40-9:00 pm

Contestant No. 14 9:00-9:20 pm

Contestant No. 15 9:20-9:40 pm

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

 

Buy a ticket

 

Saturday, May 5

7:00-7:40 pm

Final Results Announcement and Awards Ceremony

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

8:00-10:30 pm

Winners’ Gala – Grand Prix Giveaway

Featuring:

Denis Matsuev

Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra

Conductors: Alexander Sladkovsky, Valery Gergiev

Buy a ticket

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall


 

logo
competition
denis matsuev
news
schedule
jury
participants
partners
awards
photos
video
contacts
 
© Все права защищены 2017